News

Gordon Blue stay six points clear at top of table

A four-wicket win over Northern District has kept Gordon Blue at the top of the table in the McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket Combined First and Second Read more

Horley stars for Gordon

New South Wales Breakers and Sydney Thunder allrounder Saskia Horley has produced a stunning batting display for Gordon Blue in the McDonald’s Women's Read more

Northern District go to top of T20 table

Northern District remain undefeated in the McDonald’s Women’s Premier Cricket Combined First and Second Grade T20 and sit at the top of the ladder after Read more

Penna and Darke lead their sides to victory

Madeline Penna and Australian Under 19 player Maddy Darke have both produced stellar performances for their respective clubs during the opening round Read more

Farrell claims hat-trick in McDonald’s Women’s Premier Cricket

NSW Breakers stand-in captain Rene Farrell has claimed her first hat-trick for St George-Sutherland in a four-wicket victory against Campbelltown-Camden Read more

Parramatta continue unbeaten start to the season

Parramatta continued its dream start to the McDonald’s Women’s Premier Cricket competition with its third victory from the opening four rounds against Read more

Cricket NSW Launch Masuri Helmet Shop

Cricket New South Wales and official helmet supply partner Masuri have launched a new online shop to allow McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket clubs to purchase Read more

Facebook

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
1st and 2nd Grade T20 7 2 Dec 18
Gordon Red
   def by  
Universities Blue
1st and 2nd Grade T20 8 9 Dec 18
Universities Blue
   def  
Penrith
1st and 2nd Grade T20 8 9 Dec 18
Northern District
   tied  
Campbelltown-Camden
1st and 2nd Grade T20 8 9 Dec 18
Parramatta
   def  
Bankstown Sports
1st and 2nd Grade T20 8 9 Dec 18
Sydney
   def by  
Gordon Blue
1st and 2nd Grade T20 9 9 Dec 18
Universities Blue
   def  
St George-Sutherland
1st and 2nd Grade T20 9 9 Dec 18
Northern District
   def  
Universities Gold
1st and 2nd Grade T20 9 9 Dec 18
Parramatta
   def  
Gordon Red
Third Grade SF 8 Dec 18
St George-Sutherland
   def  
Campbelltown-Camden
Third Grade SF 8 Dec 18
Gordon
   def  
Manly-Warringah
U18 Brewer Shield 3 9 Dec 18
Sydney
   def  
Northern District Gold
U18 Brewer Shield 3 9 Dec 18
UTS North Sydney
   def by  
Manly-Warringah
U18 Brewer Shield 3 9 Dec 18
Bankstown
   def  
Penrith
U18 Brewer Shield 3 9 Dec 18
Gordon
   def by  
Northern District Blue
U18 Brewer Shield 3 9 Dec 18
Campbelltown-Camden
   def  
St George-Sutherland
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Georgia Redmayne165First Grade5
2 Tahlia Wilson109First Grade5
3 Claire Koski108First Grade4
4 Matilda Lugg102First Grade5
5 Mikayla Hinkley89First Grade5
6 Tahlia Wilson85First Grade3
7 Saskia Horley76First Grade5
8 Hannah Trollip72First Grade4
9 Joanne Kelly71First Grade4
10 Melissa S Norup67First Grade4

The Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition