News

Parramatta win Brewer Shield

Parramatta has won the Women’s Premier Cricket Under 18 Brewer Shield for the second time in three seasons defeating Bankstown Sports in the Final on Read more

Vale Dot Brewer

Cricket NSW has been saddened by the passing of Mrs Dot Brewer OAM, one of the most popular figures in NSW women’s cricket. Together with her husband Read more

Campbelltown-Camden declared Women's Premier Cricket champions

Minor Premiers Campbelltown-Camden were awarded the Ruth Preddy Trophy for the second time in its history on Sunday after rain forced the McDonald’s Women’s Read more

Farrell claims eight in Women’s Premier Cricket

NSW Breakers seamer Rene Farrell has claimed career best figures in McDonald’s Women's Premier Cricket and secured St George-Sutherland a place in the Read more

More runs from emerging stars in Women’s Premier Cricket

Three of the most exciting young batting talents in McDonald’s Women’s Premier Cricket, Breakers opener Tahlia Wilson, Maddy Darke and Phoebe Litchfield Read more

U15 Women’s Premier Cricket in Pilot Program

The pilot of a new Under 15 Women’s Premier Competition has commenced with the aim of providing a new starting point for female cricketers aspiring to Read more

Darke and Wilson star again in Premier Cricket

Australian Under 19 representatives Maddy Darke and NSW Breakers batter Tahlia Wilson scored their second centuries for the season in McDonald’s Women’s Read more

Darke makes first century for Universities

NSW Metro Under 18 wicketkeeper-batter Maddy Darke has posted her first century for Universities in the top grade of McDonald’s Women’s Premier Cricket. Read more

Hinkley posts century in Women’s Premier Cricket

New South Wales Breakers allrounder Mikayla Hinkley has scored her second First Grade century for Penrith, and first of the season, in McDonald’s Women’s Read more

Gordon Blue claim Combined T20 title

Gordon Blue defeated Northern District by 41 runs on Sunday to be crowned champions of the 2018/19 McDonald’s Women’s Premier Cricket First and Second Read more

Facebook

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
U15 Womens Premier Competition 5 17 Mar 19
Manly-Warringah
   drew  
Bankstown
U15 Womens Premier Competition 5 17 Mar 19
Gordon
   drew  
Universities
U15 Womens Premier Competition 5 17 Mar 19
Parramatta
   drew  
Mosman
U15 Womens Premier Competition 5 17 Mar 19
St George-Sutherland
   drew  
Northern District Blue
U15 Womens Premier Competition 6 24 Mar 19
Sydney
   def by  
Northern District Blue
U15 Womens Premier Competition 6 24 Mar 19
Manly-Warringah
   def  
Mosman
U15 Womens Premier Competition 6 24 Mar 19
Parramatta
   tied  
Bankstown
U15 Womens Premier Competition 6 24 Mar 19
St George-Sutherland
   def  
Gordon
U15 Womens Premier Competition 6 24 Mar 19
Northern District Gold
   def by  
Universities
U15 Womens Premier Competition 2 31 Mar 19
Bankstown
   def  
Universities
First Grade GF 17 Mar 19
Campbelltown-Camden
   drew  
Gordon
Second Grade GF 17 Mar 19
Northern District
   drew  
St George-Sutherland
U18 Brewer Shield 13 17 Mar 19
Parramatta
   drew  
Bankstown
U18 Brewer Shield SF 24 Mar 19
Bankstown
   def  
Northern District Blue
U18 Brewer Shield SF 24 Mar 19
Gordon
   def by  
Parramatta
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Georgia Redmayne165First Grade5
2 Maddy Darke126First Grade7
3 Maddy Darke110First Grade8
4 Tahlia Wilson110First Grade9
5 Phoebe Litchfield109First Grade9
6 Tahlia Wilson109First Grade5
7 Claire Koski108First Grade4
8 Maddy Darke105First Grade9
9 Claire Koski103First Grade8
10 Matilda Lugg102First Grade5

The Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition